Facilities & Planning Services - Administration

Location
8471 Magnolia Avenue 
Riverside, CA 92504

Building 37, Suite 200 (first floor) (View Map)
(951) 343-4261  - On Campus ext 4261

Work Orders: (951) 552-8277

Located next door to Human Resources at Lancer Palms

Office Hours (Excluding Holidays)

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Facilities & Planning Services - Logistics Center

location
3050 Myers
Riverside, CA 92503


(951) 343-4730  - On Campus ext 4730

Office Hours (Excluding Holidays)

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Facilities & Planning Services - Maintenance & Operations

location

8432 Magnolia Avenue
Riverside, CA 92504
Building 16 (View Map)
Located behind Mission Hall (Building 15)
Front Desk (951) 343-4360

Work Orders:  (951) 552-8277

 

Office Hours (Excluding Holidays)

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Department Office Staff

Brenda Flores Associate Director - Business Administration
Brianna Zepeda Housing Maintenance Manager (West)
Brittany Ducca Environmental Health & Safety Coordinator 
Charles "Chuck" Vela  Manager of Logistics, Receiving & Stores
Cheryl Swanson CMMS Administrator
Daniel Norton Facilities Maintenance Manager
Ed Schmachtenberger Manager, Grounds & Landscaping
Eric Taylor Assistant Director - HVAC, Energy & Controls
James Lee Housing Maintenance Manager (Offsite)
Jamie Altheide Project Coordinator II - Interiors & Furnishings
John von Pertz Housing Maintenance Manager (East)
Leah Wiedeman Project Engineer
Margaret Marquez Accounting Clerk II
Pat Barnett Environmental Services Manager
Robert Gurrola Associate Director - Maintenance & Operations
Sandi Williamson Department Secretary
Steve Bowman Sr. Project Manager - Construction Project Delivery
Tammy Pettit Administrative Assistant

 

Department Technician Staff

Armando Lopez Plumber I
Carlos "Buddy" Perryman Fire & Life Safety Specialist
Cameron Makey Foodservice Equipment Tech II
Chris Postin Electrician II
David DeWitt Maintenance Tech III / Lead (Main Campus)
Don Trexler Maintenance Tech III / Lead (Housing)
Efrain Mendoza Building Operator II
Guillermo Garcia Building Operator III / Lead
Joel Keller HVAC Tech III-Lead / Alt Shift
Jonathan Rogers General Maintenance Technician
Jim Scheer Landscape Lead
John Lindsey Plumber II
Jose Hernandez Asst. Manager - Access & Security
Mario Limon Maintenance Tech III / Lead
Paul Boctor Maintenance Tech II (Offsite)
Paul Eide Maintenance Tech II / Alt Shift
Rob Pendleton Offsite Construction/Maintenance Supervisor
Richard Webb Maintenance Tech III / Lead (Housing)
Ron Fontenot Locksmith II
Scott Glackin Foodservice Equipment Tech / Lead
Scott Workman Electrician II
Steve Negrete Maintenance Tech II
Tyler Rodseth Warehouse Laborer